Firstprizebears Enfield

Firstprizebears Enfield

GB Ch. Snowmead Sans Faute JWHD-ASnowmead SenatorHD-BPotterdale PoliticianHD 5:6GB Ch. Potterdale PhilosopherHD 0:2
GB Ch. Potterdale PersuasionHD 11:11
GB Ch. Desborough Dulcinea Of SnowmeadHD 3:7AM-CAN-GB Ch. Sammara Standing OvationHD 5:5
GB Ch. Shilstone Minuet Of DesboroughHD 2:2
GB Ch. J’aime De Chester At SnowmeadHD 3:4Snowmead SuperstitionHD 4:6GB Ch. Potterdale PhilosopherHD 0:2
GB Ch. Desborough Dulcinea Of SnowmeadHD 3:7
INT-F Ch. Empreinte De Gouth-NoireHD-AINT-DK-NL-F Ch. Cameron Brig Pure Of Debora’s Farm Black
Ch Day Cook De Gouth Noire
INT-NL-B-LUX D-VDH Ch. Firstprizebears AspenHD-A, Eyes-clearAM-CAN Ch. Windfiddler’s Still Cruisin’HD-GoodAM Ch. Windfiddler’s Bound To Be A StarHD-FairAM-CAN Ch. Potterdale Double ImageHD-Good
AM-CAN Ch. Classical Star Baby
AM-CAN Ch. Potterdale ProsperityHD-FairGB Ch. Coalacre CuriosityHD 5:5
GB Ch. Potterdale Prelude
INT-NL-B-NL-D-VDH-LUX-CZ-PL-WW-2000 Ch. Firstprizebears Very BrownHD-A, Eyes-clearFirstprizebears EmersonHD-A, Eyes-clearINT-NL-F-B-LUX-D-VDH-DK-AM-CAN Ch. Shilstone Choir BoyHD-A
INT-NL-D-VDH-B Ch. Shilstone Secret Black
INT-NL-LUX-D-B-VDH-CAN Ch. Firstprizebears Hillary ClintonHD-A Eyes-clearD-VDH Ch. Pahari L’ The PaganHD-A
INT-NL-DK Ch. Sheepish’s Price Bear The FirstHD-A

 

Show uitslagen
29-04-07Mlada Boleslav/CZMr. A. Burfitt/UKBest Junior Male
03-06-07Lescno/PolMrs. L. Mach/ChCAC, Res CACIB
08-06-07Zagreb/CroMr. S. Lovendskjaer/DKRes CAC
24-06-07Krakow/PlMr. Ch.Karcher/FCWC, CACIB, BOB
15-07-07Gotha/DMr. Wilberg/SCAC, BOB, Best in Show
21-07-07Mlada Boleslav/CZMr. Vaclavik/CZCAC, BOB, BIG
22-09-07Lodz/PlMr. Pedersen/DkCWC
23-09-07Clubshow Lodz/PlMrs. Göransson/SCWC
29-09-07Tulln/AMr. Harsany/HCAC
30-09-07Tulln/AMrs. S. Clark/GBCAC
22-03-08Prague/CZMrs. Soltez/ACAC, Res/CACIB, new Czech Champion
17-05-08Bratislava/SloMr. D.Kuzelj/SloCAC, CACIB, Crufts qualification
18-05-08Bratislava/SloMr. Vaclavik/CZCAC, new Slovakian Champion
24-05-08Mlada Boleslav/CZMrs. Betts/UKBOS, Clubwinner 2008
04-07-08Stockholm/SMrs. Göranson/SExc
05-07-08Worldcircurite/Lida/SMrs. L. Tomlinson/GBExc 1
13-07-08Gotha/DMr. G. Spurrier/GBExc 1, CAC, VDH-Sa
23-08-08BC-Clubshow JihlavaMr. Kanas/SKExc 1, CAC, BOB, Best in Show
30-08-08Mlada Boleslav/CZMr. Warboso/RUSCAC, CACIB, BOB, BIG 5
27-09-08Nat-Tulln/AMr. W. Nelson/USAExc 1, CAC
28-09-08Int-Tulln/AMrs. B. Müller/CHExc 1, CAC, CACIB, BOB, BIG 2
28-11-08Zagreb/CROJ. Lanning/UKClub winner
29-11-08Zagreb/CROA. Korozs/HCAC, CACIB, Crufts qualification
30-11-08Zagreb/CROWilberg/NRCAC
17-01-09Ljublana/SLOMr. Krinke/CZCAC, CACIB, BOB
18-01-09Ljublana/SLOMrs. S. Clark/GBCAC, CACIB, BOB
18-01-09Clubshow Ljublana/SLOMr. Teixeira/Port.CAC, Clubwinner
08-03-09CRUFTS/UKMr. G. Atkins/UK2nd in Open male
31-05-09Euroshow Dublin/IrlMr. Levente/HExc 2
13-06-09Nat Erfurt/DMr. Fox/UKCAC, VDH-Ch
14-06-09Int-Erfurt/DMrs. Fox/UKCAC, RCACIB, VDH-Ch
25-07-09Liege/BLj. Hjorth/NExc 1
21-08-09Wels/AMrs. Wagner/LuxCAC, CACIB, BOB
22-08-09Wels/AMr. Jentgen/LuxCAC, RCACIB
23-08-09Wels/AMrs. Mach/ChCAC, RCACIB & Austrian Champion
26-09-09Celje/SloMrs. Gomez-Toldra/ECAC, CACIB, BOB, BIG 2
27-09-09Celje/SloMrs. Mach/ChCAC, CACIB, BOB, BIG 2
03-10-09Vienna/AMrs. Soltzez/AV1, CAC, CACIB, Clubwinner, BOS
16-10-09Dortmund/DMr. Habig/DCACIB, CAC, BOS, new German & VDH-Champion
24-10-09Leuven/BMr. Leenen/BCACIB, CAC, BOB, BIG 2
07-11-09Bleiswijk/NLMr. Reynold-Frost/UKCAC, CACIB, BOB, BIG 4
15-11-09Kortrijk/BMrs. Sporre Willis/SCAC, CACIB, BOB, BIG3
13-12-09Brussel/BMr. Kanas/SKCAC, CACIB, BOB, BIG 1, BIS 6
21-12-09Wijchen/NLMrs. Runderkamp/NLEx 1, RCAC, CACIB
05-02-10Eindhoven/NLMr. F. Kane/UKCAC, CACIB, BOB, BIG 2
28-02-10Gent/BMr. Cassas Duran/EspCAC, CACIB, BOB, BIG 2
21-03-10Leiden/NLMr. Jipping/NLCAC, CACIB, BOB, BIG 6
28-03-10LuxemburgMrs. Poschacher/ACAC, CACIB, BOS, new Luxemburg Ch.
05-04-10Leeuwarden/NLMrs. Kremser/SloCAC, CACIB, BOB, new Dutch Champion
24-06-10Worldshow Herning/DKMr. Pedersen/DKEx 2, RCACIB, Vice-Worldchampion
25-07-10Liege/BMrs. Nagall/IsraelCACIB, CAC, BOB
21-08-10Mechelen/BMrs. De Ridder/BExc 1
29-08-10Rotterdam/NLMr. Jensen/NRCAC, RCACIB
04-09-10Luxemburg/LuxMrs. Bankovic/SloCAC, CACIB, BOB, BIG 1
01-10-10Nat-EDS Celje/SloMrs. B. Branbury/UKEx 4
02-10-10Int-EDS Celje/SloMr. Borges/PortEx 3
30-10-10Leuven/BMrs. Wieremiejczyk-WierzchowskaCAC, CACIB, BOB & new Belgium Champion
21-11-10Kortrijk/BMr. van den Berg/NLRCAC, RCACIB,
28-11-10Amsterdam/NLMr. Irving/UKCAC, CACIB, BOS Winner Amsterdam ’10
03-04-11Clubshow Valladolid/SpainMrs. L. Peirson/UKExc 1 , CAC-QC Champion Class
17-04-11Montijo/P.Mr. P Delerue/P.Exc 1 CAC, BOS
20-05-11Alianza/SpainMr. F.R. Munill/Esp.Exc 1 CAC, Res-CACIB
21-05-11Madrid/SpainMr. E. Garcia-Trevijano/Esp.Exc 1 CACIB, CAC, BOB new Spanish Ch.
02-05-11Beja/PortMr. J. Muldoon/Irl.Exc 1, CAC, BOB, BIG 1
02-07-11Windsor/GBMr. K. Young/GBCC, Best male , BOB
24-07-11Leeds/GBMr. Reynolds-Frost/GBCC. Best Male, BOB
01-08-11Paington/GBMr.J. Bispham/GB4th in Open
07-08-11Midshire BC ClubMrs. L. Tomlinson/GB2nd in Open
03-09-11Birmingham/GBMrs. J. Lanning/GbUnplaced
25-09-11Belfast/UKMr Kane/UKCC, BOB and new Englisch Ch.
29-09-11Driffield/UKMr. Forrest/UK3rd Open dogs
02-01-11Scott. BC ClubMrs. Y. Fox/GB3rd Open dogs
05-11-11Scottisch BreedsMrs. Wendy Smith/GB3rd Open dogs
08-07-12Peterborough/GBMrs. P. Mac Donald4th Open dogs
14-07-12Nat Work & Pastr.Mrs. A. Richardson2nd Open dogs
28-07-2012Leeds/GBMrs. L. Cartledge/GB2nd Open dogs Res-CC
11-08-12Bournemouth/GBMr. D. Smith/GB4th Open dogs
12-01-13Bosten/GBMrs. W. Hines/GB2nd veteran Dogs
10-03-13Crufts/GBMrs. Dr. Buckely/GBpresented in Veteran dogs
16-03-12Nat Caldas/PortMr. Oliveira/PT, Group: Mr. C. Hastings/IRLCAC, BOB BIG 1
16-03-12Int-Caldas/PortMr. D. Ericsson/SE, Group: Mr. L Catalan/PTCACIB, CAC, BOB, BIG 1
17-03-13Spec. Brits. SheepdogsMr. C. Hastings/IRLCAC, BOB BEST IN SHOW, new Port. Ch.
21-04-13CAC Cieza/ESPMrs. P. Dinneen/IECAC, BOB, BIG 1, BIS 3
29-06-13Nat. Santander/ESPMr. Castelles, also groupCAC,BOB, BIG 1
30-06-13Int.-Santander/ESPMrs. Nagler Magel/Isl. group: P.Delerue/PortCACIB, CAC BOB, BIG 1
06-07-13Int- Lisboa/PortMr. L. Catala/Port., group: Mr. BorgenCACIB, CAC, BOB, BIG 2 Lisboa Winner
07-0713Nat-Lisboa/PortMr. D. KuszlijCAC, BOS
05-10-13Ciudad Real/ESPMrs. I. Onstenk.-Schenk/NLBOB and Best in Group 1
06-10-13Ciudad Real/ESPMr. P. Deleure/Port.BOB and Best in Group 1
16-11-13Talavera/ESPMr. B. Croft/GBEx 2
Hoogtepunten
  • English Champion
  • Eukanuba Groupswinner 2010 in Belgium
  • Winner Amsterdam and Brüssel 2010
  • Bundessieger Dortmund 2009
  • Best in Show Gotha/D 2007
  • Best in Show BC-Clubshow Jihava/CZ
  • Clubwinner in Slovenia, Austria and Czechque
  • Vice-Worldwinner
  • Won serveral Groups in different countries
Kampioenskinderen
  1. Again Belong to you Kasiterit
  2. Ask me why Kasiterit
  3. Bewitched Bubble Diamond Winner
  4. Firstprizebears Jerry Lewis
  5. Firstprizebears John F.K.
  6. Firstprizebears Just Beat It
  7. Firstprizebears Johnny Cash
  8. Firstprizebears James Dean
  9. Firstprizebears Jade Jagger
  10. Black Cooper Emerald
  11. Black Cooper Encore
  12. Human Touch KIAORA
  13. Desiere of Fun Charlie Chapline
  14. Desiere of Fun Charliz Theron
  15. Kharisma Kiaora
  16. Kaspian Kiaora
  17. Firstpizebears Kokakola